Skip to content

The contracts are going to external audit. The Syndicate seat sale opens after deployment.

Join the whitelist
SukukDAO
Disclaimer

Parameters

Every number the protocol runs on, in one place. "Fixed in code" means the value is written into the contract and cannot change without new contracts. "Fixed at deployment" means it is set when the contract is deployed and cannot change afterwards. "Protected" means the Safe can change it, but only through the 7-day public queue with 5 signatures, 2 of them independent (see Control of money). "Set before launch" means the value is not decided yet; it will be published before the sale opens.

Launch and supply

ParameterValueNote
ChainRobinhood Chain (chain 4663)
Capital assetUSDGCanonical USDG on Robinhood Chain only
Launch supply4,000,000 SUKUK, exactlyMigration, seats sold, and the launch pool for the rest. Fixed in code
Pool opening price$0.25One-sided upward from this price. Fixed in code
Launch window120 minutesToll window; Sukuks, the wall and seat sales start after it. Fixed in code
Pool fee and tick spacingSet before launchFixed at deployment; the fee is at most 0.5%
SUKUK/TAO opening priceSet before launchFixed at deployment
Later mintingSukuk sales and raising fees onlyNo hard cap on total supply

Seat sale

ParameterValueNote
Seats500Fixed in code
Whitelist price$500 a seatOne seat per whitelisted wallet. Fixed in code
Whitelist and auction splitSet before launchThe whitelist can never exceed 500 seats
Auction floor price$500 a seatFixed in code
Commit window72 hoursFixed at deployment
Reveal windowSet before launchFixed at deployment
Minimum to launch250 seatsWhitelist and auction together. Fixed in code
ExtensionOne, about 14 daysOnly if fewer than 250 seats sell. Fixed at deployment
Draw reveal window24 hoursFixed at deployment
Sale dates and launch deadlineSet before launchFixed at deployment
Proceeds80% bid wall, 20% launch budgetFixed in code
SUKUK per seat1,000Fixed in code
Seat SUKUK lock48 months from launchFixed in code
Seat and Agency sale noticeSet before launchFixed in code; 30 days in the audited code

Migration

ParameterValueNote
NRCH ratio1:1Fixed
NUKEM ratio15,642:1Fixed
Deposit windowSet before launchPublished in advance; closes before the pool opens
Maximum migration SUKUKSet before launchPublished in advance; the claim list can never exceed it
Vesting outside the genesis AgencyNothing until day 120, then 9 equal steps every 30 days to day 360Fixed in code
Genesis Agency stakeAbout 2,256,000 SUKUKClaimed straight into the Agency, locked

Sukuks

ParameterValueNote
3-month tier2% discount, 90-day lockFixed in code
6-month tier4% discount, 180-day lockFixed in code
12-month tier6% discount, 360-day lockFixed in code
24-month tier8% discount, 720-day lockFixed in code
36-month tier10% discount, 1,080-day lockFixed in code
Reference price4-hour averageWith a floor that falls at most 1% an hour
MarkupNone
Price floorBacking per tokenA Sukuk priced below it is refused
Breaker thresholdSet before launchProtected. 30-minute against 4-hour average; 15% in the audited code
Issuance cap per hourSet before launchProtected
Issuance cap per trancheSet before launchProtected
Minimum SukukSet before launchFixed in code; 100 USDG in the audited code
Release periodAt least 4 weeksLonger if needed so a full tranche releases at most 5% of supply a week; sized on the tranche's capacity, fixed at purchase
Exit fee during the lock15% x unserved share of the lock, at least 3.5%Protected; never above 30%
Exit fee after the lock3.5% of what is unreleasedProtected
Bonus clawbackBonus x unserved share of the lockFixed in code
Exit penalty split50% burned, 50% to the penalty poolFixed in code
Insider exitAfter the next payment date, once confirmed; within 7 daysFixed in code

Prices

ParameterValueNote
Long average4 hours, volume-weightedFixed in code
Short average30 minutes, volume-weightedFixed in code
Floor on the long averageFalls at most 1% an hourFixed in code
Smallest second that counts1 USDGFixed in code
Price band for a counted secondInside the traded range, give or take 1%Fixed in code
Thin half hourSet before launchBelow this volume the short average reads the last 1,000 USDG traded instead of the half hour; 1,000 USDG in the audited code

Fees

ParameterValueNote
Agency fee capLower of 20% and 2 x the Agency's stake shareFixed in code
Agency fee holdback30% of each feeFixed in code
Holdback release90 days after a year's receivables settle with no deficitOn revolving vaults; released by the Safe
Agency fee change notice30 daysRises apply to new capital only. Fixed in code
Agency voluntary close90 days' noticeFixed in code
Agency inactivity end6 months with no capitalFixed in code
Genesis stake release12 monthly portions after the liability tailFixed in code
Later Agencies' co-investmentSet before later Agencies registerAbout 5% in USDG, pro rata, not first loss
Syndicate raising fee1.2% a year of capital raisedPaid in SUKUK at the 4-hour average. Fixed in code
Raising fee cliff and vesting9 months, then 15 months straight lineFixed in code
Fee budget per tranche1.2% x capacity x 4 yearsIn SUKUK at the 4-hour average when the tranche opens. Fixed in code
Fee budget global cap10,000,000 SUKUKFixed in code
Profit split for locked principal50% credits, 50% burnWorking split; final ratio set before launch
Profit on principal past its lock100% burnFixed in code

Buybacks

ParameterValueNote
BudgetUp to 50% of USDG held, per 30-day periodSpent in daily slices of a thirtieth. Fixed in code
Order capAbout $500Protected; $500 in the audited code
Price ceiling4-hour average + 10%Protected
Price impact cap per orderSet before launchProtected
TollExemptProtected allow-list

Toll

ParameterValueNote
Starting toll90%Fixed in code
Buy floor and half-life3%, 4 minutesFloor protected, never above 78%
Sell floor and half-life5%, 8 minutesFloor protected, never above 78%
Straight-line term12 points, falling to zero at minute 120Fixed in code
Demand-cooling window and thresholdSet before launchPublished; fixed at deployment
Split in the first 120 minutes25% operations, 75% Venture SleeveFixed in code
After minute 120SUKUK/USDG toll to the Venture Sleeve, SUKUK/TAO toll to the AI Sleeve
Per-trade maximumChosen by the traderThe trade fails if the toll is higher

Wall

ParameterValueNote
Size$200,000 by designFunded by 80% of seat-sale money; top-ups are protected
Live fromMinute 120Fixed in code
Range90% down to 45% of backing per tokenAlways below the live price. Fixed in code
SweepAt least hourly and after large fillsEverything bought is burned
Fill size for an immediate sweepSet before launchKeeper setting
Drift trigger10% from the anchor, checked dailyFixed in code
Release re-centreFrom 24 hours before to 24 hours after a scheduled releaseFixed in code
No-move bandPrice inside the range or within 5% above its topFixed in code
Largest anchor move25% per re-centreFixed in code
Placement guardLive price no more than 20% below the 30-minute averageFixed in code

Guard

ParameterValueNote
Signers9Changes are protected
Signatures for a protected actionAt least 5, including 2 verified independentsFixed in code
Independents seatedAt least 4Fixed in code
Genesis members among signersAt most 2Fixed in code
Protected delay7 daysFixed in code
Delay for modules, guard and fallback handler30 daysFixed in code
Execution window30 days after the delayThen the action expires. Fixed in code
FreezeAny 2 signers within 1 hour; lasts 72 hours unless ratifiedFixed in code
Wait after a lapsed freeze72 hoursFixed in code
Routine payments3 of 5 operators, including 1 independentAt least 3 signatures and 1 independent, fixed in code
Routine routes and capsSet before launchProtected
Venue guardian and tranche guardianSet before launchSingle addresses set by the Safe

Other

ParameterValueNote
Zap reclaim delaySet before launchAfter it, anyone can return an unsettled zap order to its owner
Vault whitelist and credit limitsSet before launchProtected; no duPRT vault is on Robinhood Chain yet